Roster

The NCAOCR consists of members from across the State, in many judicial districts.  Currently, of the 111 Official Court Reporters in the State, 82 are members of the NCAOCR.

            AREA DIRECTOR DIVISIONS

COASTAL AREA DIRECTOR – Jean Dunne – 5

Coastal Area Director

(Districts 1, 2, 3A, 3B, 4A, 4B, 5ABC, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7BC, 8A, 8B)
Charlotte Bingham – Rover Div. I                                                                                                  
Beth Chadwick – 4A                                                                                                                           
Tonya Dowdy-Doxey – 1
Rhonda Earley – 6A
Cheryl Eason – 6B
Amy Forbis – 1
Karla Grant – 8B
Pamela Gray – 7A
Carrie Mathieu – 5
Loretta Pichey – 7BC
Jean Speights – Rover Div. II
Tina Stancill – 5
Katie Thomas – 4B
Davette Vause – 8A
Kay Westbrook – 3B
 

EASTERN AREA DIRECTOR – Julie Chapin – 14AB:

Eastern Area Director

(Districts 9, 9A, 10ABCD, 11A, 11B, 12ABC, 13A, 13B, 14AB, 15A, 15B, 16A, 16B)
Kimberly Berens – 15A
Linda Bowden – 10ABCD
Jennifer Carroll – 10ABCD
Susan Gugig – 10ABCD
David Jester – Court Reporting Manager
Richard Jester – 9
Mel Levin – Retired
Jennifer Lloyd – 14AB
Gina Macchio – 10ABCD
Patti McCulllock – 15A
Ranae McDermott – 10ABCD
Kimmel McDiarmid – 15B
Annette Myers – 9
Amy Poythress – Non-Official, Raleigh
Stacy Purcella – 16A
Carolyn Richardson – 14AB
Vicki Smith – 14AB
Brenda Varlack – 9A
Jackie Wells – 11A
 

CENTRAL AREA DIRECTOR – 

Central Area Director

(Districts 17A, 17B, 18ABCDE, 19A, 19B, 19C, 19D, 20A, 20B, 21ABCD, 22A, 22B, 23)
Brittany Christopher – Rover, Div. V
Julia Emerson – 
Deborah Ervin – 18ABCDE
Joyce Filter – 20A
Marsha Garlick – 18
Cathy Goodwin – 19A
Cynthia Hall – 19D
Pam Harris – 22A
Mary Jane Hurley – 18ABCDE
Patricia Jaeger – Rover Div. V
Lori Jones – 21ABCD
Mildred Jones – 23
Margaret Kellicutt – 19C
Geralyn LaGrange – 18ABCDE
Carol Loewen – Rover Div. VI
Deb Lyda – Retired
Jean McInerney – 21ABCD
Greg Mizanin – Non-Official, Hudson, OH
Toni Rayburn – 17B
Wendy Ricard – Non-Official, Hollywood, FL
Melissa Strader – 20A
Martha Ware – 21ABCD
Deborah Wise – 18ABCDE
Joan Yemiola – 22B
 

WESTERN AREA DIRECTOR – 

Western Area Director

(Districts 24, 25A, 25B, 26ABC, 27A, 27B, 28, 29A, 29B, 30A, 30B)
Courtney Astor – Rover, Div. VII
Kelly Barber-Wilburn – 26
Charlotte Bingham – 25A
Debra Bingham – 25B
Jennifer Blalock – 24
Donna Boehmer – 29B
Gina Byrd – 24
Phyllis Campo – 27A
Julie Cappuzzo – 27A
Donna Chandler – Rover, Div. VII
Debra Covelli – 30B
Richard DiMartino – 25A
Lisa Garrison – 27B
Pamela Harris – 28
Theresa (Tari) Kramer – 26
Melissa Lagies – 26
Patrice Lee – Rover, Div. VII
Carol Loewen – Rover, Div. VII
Leanna Lynch – 29A
Colleen Mosier – 26
Glenda Read – Rover, Div. VII
April Reid – 26
Shari Rogers – Rover, Div. VIII
Jessica Sheldon – 26
Stephanie Willhelm – 28

Comments are closed.