Roster

The NCAOCR consists of members from across the State, in many judicial districts.  Currently, of the 111 Official Court Reporters in the State, 82 are members of the NCAOCR.

            AREA DIRECTOR DIVISIONS

NORTHEASTERN AREA DIRECTOR – LORETTA PICHEY

(Districts 1, 2, 3A, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7BC, 9, 9A, 10ABCDEF, 14AB, 15A, 15B)
 
Tammy Bates – 14
Kim Berens – 15A 
Jenny Clements – 2                                                                                        
Miriam Dutton – 3A
Rhonda Earley – 6A
Cheryl Eason – 6B
Pam Faucette – 15A
Maren Fawcett – 10ABCDEF
Amy Forbis – 1
Pamela Gray – 7A
Susan Gugig – 10ABCDEF
Jennifer L. Hack – 1
David Jester – Court Reporting Manager
Richard Jester – 9
Tammy Johnson – 10ABCDEF
Sharon Kroeger – 10ABCDEF
Mel Levin – (Retired)
Jennifer Lloyd – (Appellate Defender)
Gina Macchio – 10ABCDEF
Patti McCullock – 9A
Kimmel McDiarmid – 15B
Jean McInerney – 7BC
Allison McNiff – 3A
Annette Myers – (Retired)
Karen Nethercutt – 2
Loretta Pichey – 7BC
Tori Pittman 
Kathleen Rael – Rover
Carolyn Richardson – 14
Judy Runes – Rover
Vicki Smith – 9
Jean Speights – 3A
Denise St. Clair – Rover, Div. III
Tonja Vines – 14
 

SOUTHEASTERN AREA DIRECTOR – RANAE McDERMOTT

(Districts  3B, 4A, 4B, 5ABC, 8A, 8B, 11A, 11B, 12ABC, 13A, 13B, 16A, 16B, 19D)
 
Loretta Armstrong (Retired)
Angela Carithers – 5ABC
Jennifer Carroll – 11B
Beth Chadwick – 4A
Bryan Collins – Rover, Div. II
Kim Crosby – (Per Diem)
Jean Dunne – 5
Joyce Filter – 16A
Karla Grant – 8B
Cynthia Hall – 19D
PJ Jaeger – 5
Rebecca LeClair – 16A
David Jester – Court Reporting Manager
Ranae McDermott –  Rover, Div. II
Georgia Mical – (Retired)
Shannon Ransom – 12
Julie Ryan – 13B
Stacy Schwinn – Rover, Div. II
Tina Stancill – (Retired)
Tina Tesky – (Student)
Katie Thomas – 4B
Karen Turnage – 13A
Davette Vause – 8A
Jackie Wells – 11A
 

CENTRAL AREA DIRECTOR – CATHY GOODWIN

(Districts 17AB, 18ABCDE, 19ABC, 20AB, 21ABCD, 22AB, 23)
 
Corinne Blair — 18ABCDE
Christine Elminowski — 20B
Julia Emerson — 19C
Joyce Filter – 20A
Cathy Goodwin – Rover, Div. VI 
Geralyn LaGrange — 18ABCDE
Grace Lengmueller — 18ABCDE
Carol Loewen — 19A
Stephanie Ostdahl — 22B
Toni Rayburn – 17B
Glenda Read – Rover, Div. VI
Trisha Ruckart — 18ABCDE
Jessica Sheldon — 20A
Kim Stephenson — 19B
Melissa Strader – 18ABCDE
Julia Titus-Emerson — 19C
 
 
 
 
 
 

WESTERN AREA DIRECTOR – SHARI ROGERS

(Districts 24, 25A, 25B, 26ABC, 27A, 27B, 28, 29A, 29B, 30A, 30B)
Courtney Astor – Rover, Div. VII
Kelly Barber-Wilburn – 26
Charlotte Bingham – 25A
Jennifer Blalock – Rover, Div VIII
Gina Byrd – 24
Phyllis Campo – 27A
Julie Cappuzzo – 27A
Donna Chandler – Rover, Div. VII
Cindy Fleegle – 30A
Lisa Garrison – 27B
Pamela Harris – 28
Theresa (Tari) Kramer – 26
Melissa Lagies – 26
Patrice Lee – Rover, Div. VII
Leanna Lynch – 25A
Amy Martin — 29A
Colleen Mosier – 26
April Reid – 26
Shari Rogers – Rover, Div. VIII
Eric Willhelm — 26
Stephanie Wilhelm – 28
 

Comments are closed.